819 Winter Ct Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,111 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Winter Ct, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $482,778, approximately $193 per square foot. 819 Winter Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $422,100 | $96,200 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $391,000 | $96,200 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $341,200 | $83,000 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $308,600 | $83,000 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $251,700 | $83,000 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $252,100 | $83,000 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $254,700 | $52,000 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $238,700 | $52,000 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $227,100 | $52,000 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $221,400 | $52,000 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $204,300 | $48,400 | $155,900 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $195,400 | $48,400 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map