819 Young Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
OJays Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Young Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently priced at $40,000, approximately $45 per square foot. 819 Young Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Stark County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Canton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Freeman Terry
Bought by
Stark County Land Reutilization Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Canton | -- | None Available | |
| Stark County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $52 | $770 | $770 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $740 | $740 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $740 | $740 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $740 | $740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,900 | $1,960 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $1,960 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,740 | $2,210 | $5,530 |
| 2013 | $263 | $7,740 | $2,210 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map