8191 Hidden Glen Ave NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $374,231
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8191 Hidden Glen Ave NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $337,308, approximately $158 per square foot. 8191 Hidden Glen Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Myers Robert A
Bought by
Slater Shawn L and Slater Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,572
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Lemmon & Lemmon Inc
Bought by
Myers Robert A and Myers Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Shawn L | $149,000 | -- | |
| Myers Robert A | $139,805 | -- | |
| -- | $118,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slater Shawn L | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Robert A | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,140 | $16,140 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $123,140 | $16,140 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $68,470 | $12,220 | $56,250 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $68,470 | $12,220 | $56,250 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $66,050 | $12,220 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $57,230 | $10,500 | $46,730 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $57,230 | $10,500 | $46,730 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $57,230 | $10,500 | $46,730 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $50,860 | $9,380 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $42,460 | $13,410 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $42,460 | $13,410 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | $204 | $38,830 | $12,470 | $26,360 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $38,830 | $12,470 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map