8192 Dugspur Rd Laurel Fork, VA 24352
Laurel Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $305,185
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8192 Dugspur Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352 and is currently estimated at $257,796. 8192 Dugspur Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladesboro Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Bolt Lloyd R and Bolt Betty B
Bought by
Bolt William Eric
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolt William Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $202,200 | $35,400 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $717 | $130,900 | $27,100 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $717 | $130,900 | $27,100 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $838 | $130,900 | $27,100 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $838 | $130,900 | $27,100 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $794 | $108,700 | $24,100 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $755 | $108,700 | $24,100 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $755 | $108,700 | $24,100 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $755 | $108,700 | $24,100 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $820 | $120,600 | $24,100 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,600 | $24,100 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,600 | $24,100 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map