8195 Bluebird Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $331,838 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8195 Bluebird Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $369,210, approximately $313 per square foot. 8195 Bluebird Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,836 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map