8197 S Summit Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,475,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8197 S Summit Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,413,591, approximately $426 per square foot. 8197 S Summit Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Parmalee Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Richelle Meyer
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey and Tyler Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Seidel Brian P and Drake Susan K
Bought by
Meyer Richelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeffrey | $1,552,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Meyer Richelle | $202,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Richelle | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,141 | $76,750 | $20,157 | $56,593 |
| 2024 | $7,521 | $84,896 | $22,485 | $62,411 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $84,896 | $22,485 | $62,411 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $63,895 | $13,949 | $49,946 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $65,734 | $14,351 | $51,383 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $33,498 | $13,004 | $20,494 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $52,742 | $52,742 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $4,105 | $4,105 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map