8197 W 36th Ave Unit 2 Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8197 W 36th Ave Unit 2, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $434,250, approximately $320 per square foot. 8197 W 36th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Gardens Elementary School, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Barbara Goleman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Shoma Homes Splendido Inc
Bought by
Munoz Carlos A and Posada Munoz Paola A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,333
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$293,917
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Carlos A | $226,600 | Title Company Of America Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Carlos A | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $95,972 | -- | -- |