NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8198 Cyrus Ln Northfield, OH 44067

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $285,074

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2023

Last sale price $257,500 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,861 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Villa
  • Lee Eaton Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome home to your beautiful ranch Villa at Eaton Estates. Relax in front of your gas fireplace or enjoy any of the numerous outside amenities offered to you. This home has a very spacious laundry room with added area for storage. New stainless steel kitchen appliances. Updated in 2023 with new windows, fresh paint, and ramp access added from garage to the house. 1 year home warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renae Pace

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2020000078 Listed on: 09/21/2023

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Fetterman

RE/MAX Transitions License #2018001325

RE/MAX Transitions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 3,994 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $250 Annual Maintenance Fee
  • Maintenance fee includes Landscaping, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
  • Association fees include property management
  • Villas At Eaton Estates Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4503601

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,612

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3,994 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch, Villa
  • Price Per Square Foot: 192.31
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 192.31
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1339
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Association Bylaws: https://reserverealtymanagement.com/
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Pet Limitations: 2 pet max
  • Attribution Contact: (330) 467-7000 northfieldoffice@chervenicrealty.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 7
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1339.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1339.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 450.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: Eaton Estate Community HOA
  • Maint Fee Amount: 250.00
  • Maint Fee Freq: Monthly
  • Maint Fee Includes: Landscaping, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
  • Maint Provider: Reserve Realty Management
  • Subdivision Complex: Villas At Eaton Estates

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Property Management

Schools

  • School District: Nordonia Hills CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.0917
  • Parcel Number: 4503601
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3612

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
List Price
$242,500
Sold Price
$257,500
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.19%
Views
179
Current Estimated Value
$278,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,519
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Smith Catherine M
Bought by
Howard Antoinette M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2019
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Skerl William J
Bought by
Skerl William J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Zaza Nick and Zaza Laverne
Bought by
Skerl William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Heartland Villas Of Eato
Bought by
Aza Nick and Aza Laverne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Motyka Diane $257,500 Infinity Title
Howard Antoinette M $230,000 --
Smith Catherine M $172,000 Signature Ttl Agcy Of Northe
Skerl William J -- None Available
Skerl William J $160,900 Real Living Title Agency Ltd
Aza Nick $129,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Skerl William J $29,000
Previous Owner Aza Nick $39,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Sold $257,500 +6.2% $192 / Sq Ft
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $242,500 +41.0% $181 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Sold $172,000 -1.7% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 For Sale $175,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,086 $77,025 $19,058 $57,967
2024 $3,891 $77,025 $19,058 $57,967
2023 $4,086 $77,025 $19,058 $57,967
2022 $3,613 $57,915 $14,329 $43,586
2021 $3,541 $57,915 $14,329 $43,586
2020 $3,482 $57,920 $14,330 $43,590
2019 $3,531 $51,560 $13,610 $37,950
2018 $3,121 $51,560 $13,610 $37,950
2017 $2,316 $51,560 $13,610 $37,950
2016 $2,316 $46,650 $13,610 $33,040
2015 $2,316 $46,650 $13,610 $33,040
2014 $2,301 $46,650 $13,610 $33,040
2013 $2,534 $50,940 $13,610 $37,330

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4489486

MLS Now

APN: 45-03601

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.