Estimated Value: $208,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8198 Maple Dr, Rye, CO 81069 and is currently estimated at $225,333, approximately $243 per square foot. 8198 Maple Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Craver Middle School, and Rye High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $11,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $756 | $7,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $764 | $11,620 | $1,680 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $756 | $7,980 | $1,020 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $775 | $8,210 | $1,050 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $364 | $5,940 | $970 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $363 | $3,848 | $965 | $2,883 |
| 2018 | $259 | $2,742 | $972 | $1,770 |
| 2017 | $259 | $2,742 | $972 | $1,770 |
| 2016 | $291 | $3,089 | $1,075 | $2,014 |
| 2015 | $273 | $3,089 | $1,075 | $2,014 |
| 2014 | $289 | $3,282 | $1,075 | $2,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map