NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8199 Rob Roy Dr Summerfield, NC 27358

Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,216,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,734 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2025

Last sale price $1,020,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,401 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Experience luxury living at its finest in this custom-built modern farmhouse, where exceptional quality meets thoughtful design. Enter through the grand two-story foyer, leading seamlessly into the expansive great room and a gourmet kitchen that showcases leathered granite countertops, custom cabinetry, a pot filler, high-end appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. An eye-catching ceiling in the office and custom detailing throughout the home highlight its craftsmanship and character. Upstairs, you'll find three beautifully appointed bedrooms, an outstanding theatre room, and a versatile bonus room. Designed with energy efficiency in mind, this home features a sealed crawlspace. Outside, step into a true oasis with a stunning pool and carefully curated outdoor living space, ideal for relaxation and hosting guests. This home combines luxury, functionality, and modern farmhouse charm, offering a one-of-a-kind living experience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Wilhelm

The Art of Southern Realty, Inc License #224507 Listed on: 09/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Gillespie

RE/MAX Realty Consultants License #271240

RE/MAX Realty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,235

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned CU-RS-30

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,734 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0217357
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,235

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Subdivision Name: Lennox Woods
  • Directions: North on Lake Brant Road. Right onto Witty Rd. Right onto Scalesville Rd. Right onto Cummings Dairy Rd. Right onto Lennox Woods Dr. Left onto William Wallace. Right onto Loch Lomond. Left onto Rob Roy.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3734
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 3734
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs, Walk in Attic
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community, Private
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Propane Gas
  • Water Heater: Tankless
  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northern
  • High School: Northern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northern

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0217357
  • Zoning: CU-RS-30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7235.02
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2024
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Pruitt Andrew and Pruitt Erica Estella
Bought by
Brandon James Richard and Brandon Heather James
Seller's Agent
Andrea Wilhelm
The Art of Southern Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Gillespie
RE/MAX Realty Consultants
List Price
$1,100,000
Sold Price
$1,020,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-7.27%
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$1,073,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%
Original Mortgage
$806,500
Outstanding Balance
$799,295
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,605

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Lennox Woods Llc
Bought by
Pruitt Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandon James Richard $1,020,000 None Listed On Document
Brandon James Richard $1,020,000 None Listed On Document
Pruitt Andrew $89,000 --
Lennox Woods Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brandon James Richard $806,500
Closed Brandon James Richard $806,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold $1,020,000 -7.3% $273 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,308 $910,900 $80,000 $830,900
2022 $689 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2021 $689 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2020 $689 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2019 $686 $80,000 $0 $0
2018 $686 $80,000 $0 $0
2017 $686 $80,000 $0 $0
2016 $709 $80,000 $0 $0
2015 $713 $80,000 $0 $0
2014 $721 $80,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1156749

Triad MLS

APN: 0217357

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.