8199 S Kellerman Cir Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8199 S Kellerman Cir, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,098,177, approximately $279 per square foot. 8199 S Kellerman Cir is a home with nearby schools including Black Forest Hills Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Bali Ramneek S and Bali Pawanjeet
Bought by
Kaur Bali Ramneek Singh and Kaur Bali Pawanjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$526,591
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Bali Ramneek Singh | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bali Ramneek S | $886,609 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |