81B E Dry Coulee Rd Okanogan, WA 98840
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $1,239,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81B E Dry Coulee Rd, Okanogan, WA 98840 and is currently estimated at $619,333, approximately $215 per square foot. 81B E Dry Coulee Rd is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Grainger Elementary School, Okanogan Middle School, and Okanogan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Dry Coulee Orchards Limited Partnership
Bought by
Stennes Dry Coulee Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stennes Dry Coulee Llc | -- | Inland Professional Title Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $108,200 | $36,000 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $987 | $93,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $93,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $93,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $93,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $93,100 | $35,700 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $90,900 | $34,400 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $148,000 | $82,900 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $88,000 | $31,500 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $79,400 | $22,900 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,200 | $29,700 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map