82-33 61st Rd Flushing, NY 11379
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,518 - $950,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82-33 61st Rd, Flushing, NY 11379 and is currently estimated at $924,880, approximately $856 per square foot. 82-33 61st Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 49 - Dorothy Bonawit Kole, Newtown High School, and Jewish Institute Of Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Wetherall Erica and Wetherall Kevin
Bought by
Chen Ryan Kwok-Kien and Li Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,975
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Susan Strebel
Bought by
Wetherall Erica and Wetherall Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ryan Kwok-Kien | $830,000 | -- | |
| Wetherall Erica | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ryan Kwok-Kien | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,290 | $41,275 | $13,232 | $28,043 |
| 2025 | $8,117 | $41,275 | $13,856 | $27,419 |
| 2024 | $8,117 | $40,415 | $13,409 | $27,006 |
| 2023 | $7,685 | $38,263 | $12,267 | $25,996 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $51,600 | $17,100 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $52,380 | $17,100 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $46,020 | $17,100 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $7,045 | $46,260 | $17,100 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $31,886 | $12,466 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $30,097 | $13,257 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $30,097 | $13,257 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $28,663 | $14,043 | $14,620 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $28,066 | $16,002 | $12,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map