82 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,421,000 - $1,704,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,545,092, approximately $630 per square foot. 82 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Dezenzo Rose Marie
Bought by
Engels Kenneth and Engels Unha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Damore Joseph
Bought by
Dezenso Thomas and Dezenzo Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Zajac Paul S
Bought by
Damore Joseph and Dietzmann Victoria Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engels Kenneth | $889,000 | -- | |
| Dezenso Thomas | $362,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Damore Joseph | $282,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dezenso Thomas | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Damore Joseph | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,408 | $85,200 | $13,680 | $71,520 |
| 2025 | $7,923 | $97,800 | $13,680 | $84,120 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $101,040 | $13,680 | $87,360 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $94,980 | $13,680 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $77,760 | $13,680 | $64,080 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $76,260 | $13,680 | $62,580 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $82,440 | $13,680 | $68,760 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $82,440 | $13,680 | $68,760 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $32,246 | $4,650 | $27,596 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $32,246 | $5,255 | $26,991 |
| 2016 | $6,058 | $31,856 | $6,639 | $25,217 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $30,057 | $8,124 | $21,933 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $28,365 | $9,200 | $19,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map