82 Ackerson St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Ackerson St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $395,397, approximately $289 per square foot. 82 Ackerson St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Bergen County Habitat For Huma
Bought by
Diah Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,294
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$383,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diah Donna | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diah Donna | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $102,500 | $47,500 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map