82 Alden St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $633,551 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,217
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Alden St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $709,388, approximately $319 per square foot. 82 Alden St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Regula Edward
Bought by
Refula Edward and Refula Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Exrx Edward Regula
Bought by
Regula Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Refula Edward | -- | -- | |
| Regula Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,516 | $482,300 | $236,600 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $9,155 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $8,965 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $8,965 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $8,811 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $8,632 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $8,358 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $8,260 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $8,156 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $7,997 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $7,655 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $7,264 | $279,800 | $146,500 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map