82 Berrybush Ln Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $852,623 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Berrybush Ln, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $1,001,406, approximately $389 per square foot. 82 Berrybush Ln is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Schneider Timothy J and Schneider Debra S
Bought by
Moran Thomas J and Plain Suzanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Thomas J | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $62,550 | $9,380 | $53,170 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $62,360 | $9,490 | $52,870 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $62,360 | $9,490 | $52,870 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $44,660 | $5,560 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $45,950 | $5,720 | $40,230 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $40,700 | $5,360 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $40,700 | $5,360 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $31,290 | $3,530 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $31,290 | $3,530 | $27,760 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $29,350 | $5,490 | $23,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,350 | $5,490 | $23,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $5,490 | $23,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map