82 Center Rd Eagle Bridge, NY 12057
Estimated Value: $148,270 - $189,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Center Rd, Eagle Bridge, NY 12057 and is currently estimated at $168,423, approximately $146 per square foot. 82 Center Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Brave Bear Llc
Bought by
Noeldechen Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noeldechen Jon | $69,000 | Donald Tate |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $97,000 | $32,300 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $97,000 | $32,300 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $97,000 | $32,300 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $97,000 | $32,300 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $40,700 | $13,500 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $40,700 | $13,500 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $494 | $40,700 | $13,500 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $40,700 | $13,500 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $40,700 | $13,500 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $40,700 | $13,500 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,700 | $13,500 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,700 | $13,500 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map