82 Chapin Ave Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,048,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
4,734
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Chapin Ave, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $936,667, approximately $197 per square foot. 82 Chapin Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School and Holy Ghost School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Reynolds Edwin R and Reynolds Dian
Bought by
Sanchez Noel O and Sanchez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Noel O | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Noel O | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Noel O | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Noel O | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Noel O | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,092 | $939,400 | $273,800 | $665,600 |
| 2024 | $11,733 | $639,400 | $203,300 | $436,100 |
| 2023 | $11,733 | $639,400 | $203,300 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $11,381 | $639,400 | $203,300 | $436,100 |
| 2021 | $9,844 | $400,800 | $142,400 | $258,400 |
| 2020 | $9,844 | $400,800 | $142,400 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $9,844 | $400,800 | $142,400 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $8,885 | $278,000 | $122,100 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $8,885 | $278,000 | $122,100 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $8,885 | $278,000 | $122,100 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $8,156 | $246,400 | $122,100 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $8,316 | $246,400 | $122,100 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | $8,316 | $246,400 | $122,100 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map