Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Charter Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,175,412, approximately $462 per square foot. 82 Charter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,459 | $1,076,300 | $359,600 | $716,700 |
| 2024 | $17,333 | $1,039,800 | $359,600 | $680,200 |
| 2023 | $17,825 | $1,015,100 | $327,300 | $687,800 |
| 2022 | $16,015 | $823,400 | $284,900 | $538,500 |
| 2021 | $15,705 | $776,300 | $264,100 | $512,200 |
| 2020 | $14,522 | $754,800 | $264,100 | $490,700 |
| 2019 | $13,768 | $710,800 | $264,100 | $446,700 |
| 2018 | $13,566 | $700,000 | $264,100 | $435,900 |
| 2017 | $13,430 | $704,600 | $264,100 | $440,500 |
| 2016 | $12,646 | $657,600 | $264,100 | $393,500 |
| 2015 | $11,921 | $625,800 | $264,100 | $361,700 |
| 2014 | $11,598 | $596,300 | $264,100 | $332,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map