82 Clinton St Lambertville, NJ 08530
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Clinton St, Lambertville, NJ 08530 and is currently estimated at $518,325, approximately $324 per square foot. 82 Clinton St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including South Hunterdon Regional Elementary School, South Hunterdon High School, and The Jesus School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,470 | $437,400 | $285,800 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $409,800 | $260,800 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $254,600 | $245,800 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $234,600 | $225,800 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $214,600 | $205,800 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $209,600 | $200,800 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $199,600 | $190,800 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $189,600 | $180,800 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $180,100 | $171,300 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $172,100 | $163,300 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $6,045 | $299,700 | $153,300 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $5,899 | $296,000 | $153,300 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map