82 Coiles Grove Rd Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $743,749
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Coiles Grove Rd, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $678,437, approximately $185 per square foot. 82 Coiles Grove Rd is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Michael Thomas Randall and Michael Carla Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Dykes Paving And
Bought by
Wood Michelle and Wood Tomm
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Thomas Randall | $245,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $302,180 | -- | |
| Wood Michelle | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $225,160 | $29,560 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $218,800 | $29,560 | $189,240 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $218,800 | $29,560 | $189,240 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $166,280 | $17,280 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $137,720 | $21,720 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $137,720 | $21,720 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $137,720 | $21,720 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $112,533 | $15,638 | $96,895 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $112,533 | $15,638 | $96,895 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $112,533 | $15,638 | $96,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,428 | $15,638 | $103,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,428 | $15,638 | $103,789 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,427 | $15,638 | $103,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map