82 Comstock St Pahrump, NV 89048
Estimated Value: $465,092 - $642,000
8
Beds
--
Bath
8,125
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Comstock St, Pahrump, NV 89048 and is currently estimated at $554,523, approximately $68 per square foot. 82 Comstock St is a home located in Nye County with nearby schools including J.G. Johnson Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Higdon John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Pace Daniel Carl and Pace Shelly Kay
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higdon John | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $386,178 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $180,094 | $2,894 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $183,619 | $2,894 | $180,725 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $170,361 | $2,894 | $167,467 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $155,352 | $2,894 | $152,458 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $150,237 | $2,315 | $147,922 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $150,756 | $2,315 | $148,441 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $182,261 | $2,315 | $179,946 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $175,839 | $1,852 | $173,987 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $140,391 | $1,852 | $138,539 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $98,198 | $1,852 | $96,346 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $90,626 | $1,852 | $88,774 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $98,243 | $1,852 | $96,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map