82 Cox Ln Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $467,337
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Cox Ln, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $440,584, approximately $424 per square foot. 82 Cox Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
White Kevin Kyle
Bought by
White Kathllen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Sobolewski Michael J
Bought by
White Kevin Kyle and Howell Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,350
Outstanding Balance
$3,439
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kathllen L | -- | None Available | |
| White Kevin Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Kevin Kyle | $103,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $372,300 | $232,000 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $83 | $349,800 | $217,800 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $116 | $295,000 | $207,100 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $116 | $305,100 | $203,000 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $23 | $232,200 | $203,000 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $576 | $211,800 | $135,600 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $215,100 | $127,900 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $179,200 | $127,900 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $173,600 | $127,900 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $173,600 | $127,900 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $191,500 | $124,100 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $182,600 | $120,200 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map