82 Crosby St Lowell, MA 01852
Back Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Crosby St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $433,136, approximately $302 per square foot. 82 Crosby St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Chung Jacky and Nguyen Gennia
Bought by
Chung Nguyen Ft and Chang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Chung Nhi T
Bought by
Chung Jacky and Nguyen Gennia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Vazquez Angel L and Vazquez Lydia
Bought by
Chung Nhi Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Soares Agostinho M
Bought by
Vazquez Angel and Vazquez Lydia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Nguyen Ft | -- | -- | |
| Chung Nguyen Ft | -- | -- | |
| Chung Jacky | -- | -- | |
| Chung Jacky | -- | -- | |
| Chung Jacky | -- | -- | |
| Chung Nhi Thanh | $109,000 | -- | |
| Chung Nhi Thanh | $109,000 | -- | |
| Vazquez Angel | $76,000 | -- | |
| Vazquez Angel | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chung Jacky | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Angel | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $391,400 | $112,800 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $364,900 | $101,800 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $331,300 | $88,500 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $286,900 | $69,800 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $253,600 | $60,700 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $234,300 | $50,600 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $203,600 | $46,800 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $194,700 | $44,600 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $191,500 | $48,700 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $187,300 | $48,900 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $177,700 | $48,900 | $128,800 |
| 2013 | $2,601 | $173,300 | $56,400 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map