82 Delta Rd Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $364,097
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Delta Rd, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $276,549, approximately $119 per square foot. 82 Delta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Delta Land & Farm Co Llc
Bought by
Miller Timothy and Miller Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $82,920 | $19,400 | $63,520 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $55,710 | $9,560 | $46,150 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $55,710 | $9,560 | $46,150 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $55,710 | $9,560 | $46,150 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $55,710 | $9,560 | $46,150 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $55,710 | $9,560 | $46,150 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $45,770 | $11,740 | $34,030 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $45,770 | $11,740 | $34,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map