82 Dewitt Place Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $611,265
Studio
--
Bath
1,911
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Dewitt Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $566,066, approximately $296 per square foot. 82 Dewitt Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Dewitt Realty Inc
Bought by
Pacho Claudio Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,546
Outstanding Balance
$340,112
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Vanvanbiert Eugene Van
Bought by
Dewitt Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Renz Lorraine
Bought by
Vanvanbiertz Eugene Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacho Claudio Fernando | $431,999 | Main Street Title | |
| Pacho Claudio Fernando | $431,999 | Main Street Title | |
| Dewitt Realty Inc | $247,500 | -- | |
| Vanvanbiertz Eugene Van | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacho Claudio Fernando | $351,546 | |
| Closed | Pacho Claudio Fernando | $351,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,401 | $405,800 | $158,500 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $11,683 | $405,800 | $158,500 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $11,029 | $405,800 | $158,500 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $11,029 | $393,600 | $147,900 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $10,860 | $323,400 | $126,800 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $10,701 | $323,400 | $126,800 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $10,689 | $318,400 | $124,900 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $10,720 | $314,100 | $122,100 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $10,539 | $308,600 | $119,700 | $188,900 |
| 2016 | $9,999 | $296,000 | $110,200 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $8,495 | $242,700 | $134,500 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $8,062 | $242,700 | $134,500 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map