82 Dow Rd Orrington, ME 04474
Estimated Value: $219,519 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Dow Rd, Orrington, ME 04474 and is currently estimated at $272,630. 82 Dow Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Center Drive School, Calvary Chapel Christian School, and Apostolic Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $203,800 | $53,600 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $193,500 | $50,300 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $182,400 | $46,800 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $167,500 | $49,100 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $150,300 | $49,100 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $143,100 | $49,100 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $143,100 | $49,100 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $143,100 | $49,100 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $143,100 | $49,100 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $137,800 | $44,300 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $137,800 | $44,300 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $140,000 | $44,300 | $95,700 |
| 2013 | $1,883 | $140,000 | $44,300 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map