82 Dula Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $64,947 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Dula Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $196,987. 82 Dula Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Greene Edward Jerome and Greene Jean D
Bought by
Smith Ann G and Smith Austin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ann G | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $17,000 | $11,500 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $107 | $17,000 | $11,500 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $107 | $17,000 | $11,500 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $107 | $17,000 | $11,500 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $112 | $17,200 | $11,500 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $112 | $17,200 | $11,500 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $112 | $17,200 | $11,500 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $112 | $17,200 | $11,500 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $103 | $15,900 | $10,200 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $95 | $15,900 | $10,200 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $10 | $15,900 | $10,200 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $95 | $15,900 | $10,200 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map