82 E 2nd St Alburtis, PA 18011
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 E 2nd St, Alburtis, PA 18011 and is currently estimated at $313,727, approximately $162 per square foot. 82 E 2nd St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Alburtis Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Laudenslager Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,055
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Kirmse Frank
Bought by
Marsich Joseph J and Kirmse Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Bought by
Smith Herbert L and Smith Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laudenslager Eric | $130,000 | -- | |
| Marsich Joseph J | $132,000 | -- | |
| Smith Herbert L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laudenslager Eric | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsich Joseph J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,174 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2025 | $4,058 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $138,200 | $128,400 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,200 | $9,800 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map