Estimated Value: $1,123,000
About This Home
This home is located at 82 E 7th St Unit 3L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,123,000. 82 E 7th St Unit 3L is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 130 - The Parkside School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $180,103 | $1,834,200 | $176,850 | $1,657,350 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,611,000 | $176,850 | $1,434,150 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map