NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $499,000 - $554,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2023

Last sale price $500,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,352 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Jogging Path
  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Park

About This Home

As of September 2023

Come see this newly renovated, completely upgraded, move in ready, attractive Colonial home. The newly applianced kitchen, has an inviting layout which spills into the dedicated dining area. There is a 3 season room off the back of this home, that brings a quiet, relaxed atmosphere. The spacious living area is an open concept for those who love to entertain. As you walk up the unique, extra wide staircase, you are greeted by the large hallway leading to the bright Main bedroom with an on-suite. The second floor also houses 2 other spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. This home has a new roof, new siding, new electrical & plumbing. So bring your creative touch and make this home completely yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne Arruda

RE/MAX Vantage Listed on: 08/19/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,561

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 11,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Property is zoned URBRES

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • River Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:92 L:317 U:,2978036

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,561

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1920

• Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 1552
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC1400
  • MAIN SO: AN7380

• Garage YN: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:92 L:317 U:,2978036
  • Zoning: URBRES
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3561

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • Waterview: River

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2023
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
List Price
$475,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,100
5.06%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$530,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.27%
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$479,880
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,723

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Higgins Kenneth
Bought by
Arruda Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Lopes Margaret
Bought by
Higgins Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,092
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leavitt Jad $500,000 None Available
Leavitt Jad $500,000 None Available
Arruda Peter $150,000 None Available
Arruda Peter $150,000 None Available
Higgins Kenneth $99,000 --
Higgins Kenneth $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leavitt Jad $490,943
Closed Leavitt Jad $490,943
Previous Owner Higgins Kenneth $98,092
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $500,000 +5.1% $322 / Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2023 08/19/23 For Sale $475,900 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,756 $526,100 $101,400 $424,700
2024 $3,857 $344,700 $101,400 $243,300
2023 $3,561 $295,500 $101,400 $194,100
2022 $3,577 $271,400 $80,100 $191,300
2021 $3,093 $217,800 $64,700 $153,100
2020 $2,951 $198,600 $64,700 $133,900
2019 $2,901 $184,100 $69,600 $114,500
2018 $2,688 $171,000 $69,500 $101,500
2017 $2,492 $158,600 $65,800 $92,800
2016 $2,517 $160,500 $67,700 $92,800
2015 $2,310 $153,900 $68,200 $85,700
2014 $2,269 $155,300 $68,200 $87,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73150359

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TAUN-000092-000317

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.