NOT LISTED FOR SALE

82 Emerson Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $644,000 - $801,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,787 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2021

Last sale price $499,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,525 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Location, Location, Location, HIGHLY Desirable Cypress Knolls Golf Community- NO HOA FEES- This is a Spectacular custom built POOL Home Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a Spacious 3 car garage! Located on a Reserve with creek, this split floor plan offers Soaring ceilings, Lots of natural light with an oversized living room that has amazing views to the Massive covered lanai with heated pool and spa. Summer kitchen for easy outdoor cooking and entertaining, Kitchen fit for a chef with Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, even a gas range! Master suite has so much to offer with California closets and jacuzzi in the master bedroom. Additional rooms are also on the larger size. This is a super unique home situated on an oversized lot. CAN YOU SAY PRIVACY!!!! The sellers are asking for a 60 day lease back after closing to move. 10 minutes to Beaches, Close to shopping and schools. This is a must see with over 2700 living square feet, this home is waiting for you

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Sabine

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC License #3080128 Listed on: 09/21/2021

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristi Stevenson

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3165094

WATSON REALTY CORP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,857

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 15,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Interior Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned DPX

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,787 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7034-00030-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,857

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2787
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15507
  • Status: Sold
  • Escrow Street Name: 300 Palm Coast Pkwy NE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 179.05
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 258.92

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: CYPRESS KNOLL

Lot Info

  • Zoning: DPX
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-00030-0010
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4856.94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Dorman Joseph and Dorman Reynaline Elehico
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$499,000
Current Estimated Value
$736,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$237,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,879
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,891

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Brian M and Peterson Savanna M
Bought by
Dorman Joseph and Dorman Reynaline Elchico
Seller's Agent
Sean Santore
LAUNCH REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Julie Sabine
REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.11%
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2015
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$355,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Mickle Carl and Mickle Sondra
Bought by
The Carl E Mickle Sr & Sondra S Mickle R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Kaguyutan Alfredo G and Kaguyutan Ofelia D
Bought by
Mickle Carl and Mickle Sandra

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rana Fahed J Nsheiwat $499,000 Ocean Blue Title Llc
Dorman Joseph $416,500 Ocean Blue Title Llc
Dorman Joseph $416,500 Blue Ocean Title
Peterson Brian M $355,000 Covenant Closing & Title Ser
The Carl E Mickle Sr & Sondra S Mickle R -- Attorney
Mickle Carl $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rana Fahed J Nsheiwat $299,000
Previous Owner Dorman Joseph $416,500
Previous Owner Peterson Brian M $337,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Sold $499,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $499,000 +18.8% $179 / Sq Ft
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Sold $420,000 -1.2% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 For Sale $425,000 +19.7% $152 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $355,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2016 01/13/16 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2015 10/31/15 For Sale $355,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,149 $445,447 -- --
2024 $6,995 $432,893 -- --
2023 $6,995 $420,284 $0 $0
2022 $6,952 $408,043 $0 $0
2021 $0 $275,245 $0 $0
2020 $4,857 $287,916 $0 $0
2019 $4,785 $281,443 $0 $0
2018 $4,769 $276,195 $0 $0
2017 $4,662 $270,514 $28,822 $241,692
2016 $313 $200,048 $0 $0
2015 $626 $198,657 $0 $0
2014 $943 $197,080 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC271203

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7034-00030-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.