NOT LISTED FOR SALE

82 Fairhope Dr Arab, AL 35016

Estimated Value: $212,711 - $255,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2022

Last sale price $200,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,390 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Brindlee Mountain Primary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2022

Take a look at this 3 bedrooms / 2 bathroom home sitting on approximately 1.31 acres. So many updates including open living, kitchen and dining area, new paint and light fixtures throughout, remodeled master bath and new stainless kitchen appliances. Step out back where you'll enjoy sitting on the large two level deck overlooking the privacy fenced yard and adjoining neighborhood pond.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina James

Southern Elite Realty License #101609 Listed on: 12/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Crestman

Pass Realty, LLC License #74166

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1.31 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1305210000006.005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1400
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.31
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Brindlee Mtn Midd School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1305210000006.005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 57063.6

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: X

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brindlee Elem School
  • High School: Brindlee Mtn High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Morrow Courtney N and Kelley Clay
Bought by
Johnson Brittany S
Current Estimated Value
$240,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,130
Outstanding Balance
$133,899
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,529

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Brittany S $152,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Brittany S $150,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $200,000 -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $143 / Sq Ft
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $199,900 -4.4% $143 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $209,000 +128.4% $149 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Sold $91,500 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2016 01/08/16 For Sale $91,500 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,274 $30,260 $0 $0
2023 $1,262 $32,060 $0 $0
2022 $1,081 $27,220 $0 $0
2021 $366 $9,840 $0 $0
2020 $270 $8,600 $0 $0
2017 $260 $8,340 $0 $0
2015 -- $8,260 $0 $0
2014 -- $8,300 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1797552

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 130521-0-000-006005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.