Estimated Value: $220,000 - $258,756
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Fairview Rd, Acra, NY 12405 and is currently estimated at $238,689, approximately $237 per square foot. 82 Fairview Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Buel Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,725
Outstanding Balance
$120,887
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Kosich Esq
Bought by
Fede Mortgage Associ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Kosich Esq
Bought by
Fede Mortgage Associ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Bedani Joseph L
Bought by
Crewell Marvin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buel Miranda | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Fede Mortgage Associ | $147,755 | None Available | |
| Fede Mortgage Associ | $147,755 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Crewell Marvin | $62,000 | Charles F Foote |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buel Miranda | $135,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Fede Mortgage Associ | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $79,000 | $10,700 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $79,000 | $10,700 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $79,000 | $10,700 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $79,000 | $10,700 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $66,800 | $10,700 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $66,800 | $10,700 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $66,800 | $10,700 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $66,800 | $10,700 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $66,800 | $10,700 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $66,800 | $10,700 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,800 | $10,700 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,800 | $10,700 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map