82 Fallkill Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
7.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538. 82 Fallkill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,141 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $11,141 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $11,680 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $12,083 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $12,069 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $10,724 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $15,908 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $7,469 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map