NOT LISTED FOR SALE

82 Fox Chapel Rd Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $302,676

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $256,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,004 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2023

Your quest for the perfect Henrietta Ranch home ends here! Located in beloved Indian Hills neighborhood, this 3/4 Bedroom Ranch is bordered by 130 acres of woods in the back! Meticulously maintained by owners of 45 years, the pride of ownership is undeniable and ready to adopt! On arrival, the elegant cedar shake-style Vinyl Siding and Andersen windows immediately set the stage perfectly for what is found inside: Kitchen w/ hickory floors, 6 panel solid wood doors, updated Bathroom, cedar-lined closets in Main Bedroom, Central Vac, Woodburning Fireplace, and the Finished Basement with egress Bedroom, Bathroom, Workshop & Rec Room! The oversized Two-Bay Garage has storage, shelving, running water & central vacuum outlet! At last you'll make it to the private fenced back yard with huge Deck and Inground Pool...and you'll never want to leave! All appliances stay, including the basement freezer & wine fridge! You simply cannot build a better house for this price! Negotiations delayed until 4/26/23. *OPEN HOUSE* SUNDAY 4/23* 12PM-1:30PM* Come and See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Roman

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus Brokerage Phone: 585-785-2025 License #40RO1056750 Listed on: 04/20/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Friend

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401225044

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,708

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Indian Hills Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-176-160-0002-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,708

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: 585-785-2025
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Hills Sec 02
  • Directions: Lehigh Station to Fox Chapel Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement: Egress Windows, Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3444
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta
  • Ninth Grade High School: Rush-Henrietta Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Charles H Roth Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-176-160-0002-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5708.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Floyd Winslow Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2023
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
List Price
$223,000
Sold Price
$256,000
Premium/Discount to List
$33,000
14.8%
Views
196
Current Estimated Value
$282,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$222,746
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,423

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perkins Caitlin N $256,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perkins Caitlin N $230,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $256,000 +14.8% $242 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 For Sale $223,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,963 $248,800 $38,500 $210,300
2024 $5,963 $212,800 $37,000 $175,800
2023 $5,627 $212,800 $37,000 $175,800
2022 $4,706 $190,000 $37,000 $153,000
2021 $4,671 $150,100 $20,100 $130,000
2020 $3,335 $150,100 $20,100 $130,000
2019 $3,705 $141,600 $20,100 $121,500
2018 $3,091 $134,900 $20,100 $114,800
2017 $2,102 $134,900 $20,100 $114,800
2016 $3,705 $134,900 $20,100 $114,800
2015 -- $126,100 $22,700 $103,400
2014 -- $126,100 $22,700 $103,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1465767

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-176-160-0002-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.