Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Dorsey Osborne
Howard Hanna
(216) 287-4890
33 Total Sales
Well maintained 4 unit, 1 bedroom, separate. Utilities, tenants pay gas & electric. 100% occupied. Great income. $1,725 per month gross. Cash COW 23% cap. Other like properties available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #2004008188 Listed on: 07/13/2017
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Sold | $57,500 | -7.1% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2017 12/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Sale | $61,900 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,891 | $27,790 | $5,320 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $19,790 | $4,280 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $19,790 | $4,280 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $19,790 | $4,280 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $20,830 | $4,510 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $20,830 | $4,510 | $16,320 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $20,830 | $4,510 | $16,320 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $16,320 | $3,830 | $12,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Dorsey Osborne
Howard Hanna
(216) 287-4890
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3922431
Ask me questions while you tour the home.