Seller's Agent in 2026
Marina Dubrova
Dubrova and Associate LLC
(720) 936-0540
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Wonderful Opportunity with Endless Potential! This 3-bedroom, 4-bath home set on 10 scenic acres is ready for you to create your own dream retreat. Expansive windows throughout fill the home with natural light while showcasing stunning panoramic views. The main level offers an open floor plan featuring a spacious living room, dining area, kitchen, and bedroom with a full bath. Upstairs, you’ll find a large primary suite, an additional bedroom and bath, plus an open loft ideal for a home office, TV room, or flex space. The walkout basement provides additional living space and includes a wet bar, ready for your personal finishing touches. An oversized detached garage offers ample storage for vehicles, equipment, and all your outdoor toys. Conveniently located near Highway 285 for an easy commute while still enjoying peaceful mountain living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dubrova and Associate LLC Brokerage Email: mdubrova@gmail.com,720-936-0540 License #40029187 Listed on: 02/17/2026
Co-Listed By
Dubrova and Associate LLC Brokerage Email: mdubrova@gmail.com,720-936-0540 License #40036828
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Require Real Estate Solutions |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,725,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $772,000 | +2.9% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $63,230 | $32,650 | $30,580 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $75,370 | $32,720 | $42,650 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $75,370 | $32,720 | $42,650 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $56,843 | $20,219 | $36,624 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $51,330 | $18,260 | $33,070 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $38,250 | $9,540 | $28,710 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $38,250 | $9,540 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $45,390 | $11,320 | $34,070 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $38,010 | $10,300 | $27,710 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $33,430 | $11,000 | $22,430 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $33,430 | $11,000 | $22,430 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marina Dubrova
Dubrova and Associate LLC
(720) 936-0540
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lori Ross
Dubrova and Associate LLC
(303) 437-4563
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jess Munsterman
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
(303) 257-2284
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9297993
APN: 20640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.