Estimated Value: $94,759 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Haskins Ln, Rice, VA 23966 and is currently estimated at $124,440, approximately $170 per square foot. 82 Haskins Ln is a home located in Prince Edward County with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233 | $73,400 | $27,500 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $233 | $45,600 | $20,000 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $219 | $45,600 | $20,000 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $219 | $45,600 | $20,000 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $210 | $43,800 | $18,200 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $173 | $33,900 | $16,200 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $173 | $33,900 | $16,200 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $173 | $33,900 | $16,200 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $173 | $33,900 | $16,200 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $173 | $33,900 | $16,200 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $166 | $33,900 | $16,200 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $167 | $35,500 | $10,800 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $149 | $35,500 | $10,800 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map