82 Heath St Riverside, RI 02915
Outer East Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $522,258
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Heath St, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $507,565, approximately $278 per square foot. 82 Heath St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, The Gordon School, and St Mary Academy-Bay View.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Sousa Antonio J
Bought by
Antonio J Sousa Lt and Sousa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Mateus Luis A
Bought by
Sousa Antonio T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio J Sousa Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Antonio J Sousa Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Sousa Antonio T | $49,000 | -- | |
| Sousa Antonio T | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sousa Antonio T | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousa Antonio T | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $541,800 | $108,100 | $433,700 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $420,500 | $90,100 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $420,500 | $90,100 | $330,400 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $308,000 | $53,900 | $254,100 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $308,000 | $53,900 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $308,000 | $53,900 | $254,100 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $308,000 | $53,900 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $266,600 | $47,200 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $266,600 | $47,200 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $266,600 | $47,200 | $219,400 |
| 2015 | $6,252 | $272,400 | $48,500 | $223,900 |
| 2014 | $6,252 | $272,400 | $48,500 | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map