82 Hillside Dr Hamburg, NJ 07419
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Hillside Dr, Hamburg, NJ 07419 and is currently estimated at $356,537, approximately $390 per square foot. 82 Hillside Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Hamburg School, Wallkill Valley Regional High School, and Immaculate Conception Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,254 | $146,300 | $56,400 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $146,300 | $56,400 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map