82 Irene St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,911 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Irene St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $312,978, approximately $241 per square foot. 82 Irene St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $275,300 | $48,800 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $269,300 | $48,800 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $217,500 | $41,300 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $196,900 | $41,300 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $194,000 | $37,500 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $182,900 | $37,500 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $153,200 | $37,500 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $147,500 | $37,500 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $148,000 | $37,500 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $142,900 | $37,500 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $137,900 | $37,500 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map