82 Jacobs St Bristol, CT 06010
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,411 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Jacobs St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $328,853, approximately $203 per square foot. 82 Jacobs St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $133,490 | $27,860 | $105,630 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $133,490 | $27,860 | $105,630 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $133,490 | $27,860 | $105,630 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $82,040 | $15,820 | $66,220 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $82,040 | $15,820 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $82,040 | $15,820 | $66,220 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $82,040 | $15,820 | $66,220 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $82,040 | $15,820 | $66,220 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $91,630 | $30,170 | $61,460 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $91,630 | $30,170 | $61,460 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $91,630 | $30,170 | $61,460 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $91,630 | $30,170 | $61,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map