82 Johnson Rd Limerick, ME 04048
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Johnson Rd, Limerick, ME 04048 and is currently estimated at $261,518, approximately $435 per square foot. 82 Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Temple Brian H
Bought by
Parker Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Bonnie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Bonnie L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $201,790 | $91,004 | $110,786 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $201,790 | $91,004 | $110,786 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $108,508 | $46,350 | $62,158 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $108,508 | $46,350 | $62,158 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $86,806 | $37,080 | $49,726 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $86,806 | $37,080 | $49,726 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $86,806 | $37,080 | $49,726 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $86,806 | $37,080 | $49,726 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $86,806 | $37,080 | $49,726 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $86,806 | $37,080 | $49,726 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $85,549 | $37,080 | $48,469 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $85,549 | $37,080 | $48,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map