82 Julia Ln Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Julia Ln, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $208,374, approximately $149 per square foot. 82 Julia Ln is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Edmonds Eloys Estate
Bought by
Collier Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Edmonds
Bought by
Eloys Edmonds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Hudson Brenda H and Hudson Richard D
Bought by
Edmonds James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Hudson Edgar D
Bought by
Turpin Elaine H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Denise | -- | -- | |
| Eloys Edmonds | -- | -- | |
| Edmonds James | $80,000 | -- | |
| Turpin Elaine H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $60,516 | $2,312 | $58,204 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $40,232 | $2,312 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $37,425 | $2,312 | $35,113 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $35,388 | $2,297 | $33,091 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $32,151 | $2,297 | $29,854 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $32,668 | $2,297 | $30,371 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $32,668 | $2,297 | $30,371 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,668 | $2,297 | $30,371 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,120 | $2,297 | $28,823 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,120 | $2,297 | $28,823 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,265 | $2,297 | $28,968 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $29,857 | $2,297 | $27,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,857 | $2,297 | $27,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map