82 Laurel Ledge Rd Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,484 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Laurel Ledge Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,105,871, approximately $384 per square foot. 82 Laurel Ledge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Malouf Waldense D and Malouf Margaret G
Bought by
Eisen Charles and Eisen Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Sheinberg Steven and Sheinberg Amy
Bought by
Malouf Waldense D and Malouf Margaret G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1991
Sold by
Coleman John and Baker Carolyn
Bought by
Sheinberg Steven and Sheinberg Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisen Charles | $833,000 | -- | |
| Malouf Waldense D | $545,000 | -- | |
| Sheinberg Steven | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheinberg Steven | $168,243 | |
| Closed | Sheinberg Steven | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheinberg Steven | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,995 | $515,480 | $257,420 | $258,060 |
| 2024 | $11,732 | $515,480 | $257,420 | $258,060 |
| 2023 | $12,609 | $515,480 | $257,420 | $258,060 |
| 2022 | $11,028 | $418,840 | $195,680 | $223,160 |
| 2021 | $10,877 | $418,840 | $195,680 | $223,160 |
| 2020 | $10,609 | $418,840 | $195,680 | $223,160 |
| 2019 | $10,609 | $418,840 | $195,680 | $223,160 |
| 2018 | $10,241 | $418,840 | $195,680 | $223,160 |
| 2017 | $10,997 | $429,720 | $219,460 | $210,260 |
| 2016 | $10,666 | $429,720 | $219,460 | $210,260 |
| 2015 | $10,373 | $429,720 | $219,460 | $210,260 |
| 2014 | $10,017 | $429,720 | $219,460 | $210,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map