82 Main St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $1,775,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,928
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Main St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently priced at $1,775,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 82 Main St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St. Aidan Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Main Street Building Lp
Bought by
Nichols Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$969,562
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Glass Samuel I
Bought by
Main Street Building Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Rosen Murray Est
Bought by
Glass Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Vanech Realty Assoc
Bought by
Lau Enterprises Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Main Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Main Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Main Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Main Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Main Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Main Street Building Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Main Street Building Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Main Street Building Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Glass Samuel | $432,000 | -- | |
| Glass Samuel | $432,000 | -- | |
| Lau Enterprises Ltd | $250,000 | -- | |
| Lau Enterprises Ltd | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Main Llc | $1,275,000 | |
| Closed | Nichols Main Llc | $1,275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,392 | $14,874 | $1,482 | $13,392 |
| 2024 | $10,223 | $16,304 | $1,625 | $14,679 |
| 2023 | $92,984 | $17,352 | $1,729 | $15,623 |
| 2022 | $92,984 | $27,352 | $2,726 | $24,626 |
| 2021 | $151,092 | $26,552 | $2,726 | $23,826 |
| 2020 | $100,655 | $12,577 | $1,879 | $10,698 |
| 2019 | $93,810 | $12,577 | $1,727 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $94,020 | $12,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $71,965 | $13,680 | $1,740 | $11,940 |
| 2016 | $103,852 | $14,777 | $1,879 | $12,898 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,777 | $1,879 | $12,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,777 | $1,879 | $12,898 |
| 2013 | $11,978 | $14,777 | $1,879 | $12,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map