82 Main St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Main St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $445,638, approximately $306 per square foot. 82 Main St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Donohue William R and Donohue Christine N
Bought by
Colegrove Jonathan and Colegrove Jama
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Vandyke Marnie J
Bought by
Donohue William R and Donohue Christine N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Stelman Bernard L Est
Bought by
Vandyke Mannie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colegrove Jonathan | $237,500 | -- | |
| Donohue William R | $254,500 | -- | |
| Vandyke Mannie J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Vandyke Marnie J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Marnie J | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Marnie J | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,078 | $293,020 | $128,520 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $8,055 | $186,370 | $88,380 | $97,990 |
| 2023 | $7,787 | $186,370 | $88,380 | $97,990 |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $186,370 | $88,380 | $97,990 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $186,370 | $88,380 | $97,990 |
| 2020 | $7,583 | $186,370 | $88,380 | $97,990 |
| 2019 | $7,593 | $186,370 | $88,380 | $97,990 |
| 2018 | $7,365 | $180,600 | $86,700 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $180,600 | $86,700 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $180,600 | $86,700 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $6,897 | $180,600 | $86,700 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $6,635 | $180,600 | $86,700 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map