NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $158,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,240 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2022

Last sale price $107,900 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $869 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2022

An Elegant Home with all of the charm and exquisite hardwoods & trim throughout! The Home is presently Tenant occupied (for several years with the same Tenant) with a lease until August 1st, so no interior pictures (Yes, I'm going to make you physically visit the property to see how well kept it is)! This home has been an excellent investment and the Seller is realistically interested in cashing out. No delayed negotiations, 1st come, 1st SERVED!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Miller

Listing by RESULTS REALTORS License #37MI0760641 Listed on: 03/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Carretta

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30CA1052170

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,538

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x99
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-091-770-0001-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,538

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,975 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: I H Dewey
  • Directions: Located on the North side of Malling Drive, just East off Saint Paul Boulevard.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0913
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-091-770-0001-004
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X99
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3975.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2538.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
List Price
$99,999
Sold Price
$107,900
Premium/Discount to List
$7,901
7.9%
Current Estimated Value
$144,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,509
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$97,110
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Jolanta Bochno
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$34,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.35%
Original Mortgage
$34,267
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Llaorado Raider $107,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Micciche Glenn A $34,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Llaorado Raider $97,110
Previous Owner Micciche Glenn A $34,267
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $107,900 +7.9% $87 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 For Sale $99,999 +186.5% $81 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $34,900 0.0% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2017 04/10/17 For Sale $34,900 0.0% $28 / Sq Ft
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $34,900 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,181 $118,700 $5,000 $113,700
2024 $1,181 $118,700 $5,000 $113,700
2023 $648 $47,800 $3,800 $44,000
2022 $687 $47,800 $3,800 $44,000
2021 $722 $47,800 $3,800 $44,000
2020 $703 $47,800 $3,800 $44,000
2019 $665 $46,000 $3,800 $42,200
2018 $1,683 $46,000 $3,800 $42,200
2017 $0 $46,000 $3,800 $42,200
2016 $665 $46,000 $3,800 $42,200
2015 $1,518 $46,000 $3,800 $42,200
2014 $1,518 $46,000 $3,800 $42,200

MLS Number: R1396109

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-091-770-0001-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.